?

Log in

January 27th, 2010


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
maru_mari
07:06 pm - Ta-daa!
I am **almost** completely finished. I have teeny tiny touch-ups to do, but it's pretty much done.

What is "it", you ask??














Joy!

x-posted to my journal and my_little_pony
Current Location: home
Current Mood: chipperfinished!

(16 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:cheyinka
Date:January 28th, 2010 12:09 am (UTC)
(Link)
Hahaha, that's awesome.
[User Picture]
From:maru_mari
Date:January 28th, 2010 12:23 am (UTC)
(Link)
ty :D
[User Picture]
From:musogato
Date:January 28th, 2010 12:10 am (UTC)
(Link)
Haha! That's awesome. xD
Great, great job.
[User Picture]
From:maru_mari
Date:January 28th, 2010 12:24 am (UTC)
(Link)
thanks!!
[User Picture]
From:tiptoe39
Date:January 28th, 2010 01:03 am (UTC)
(Link)
That is awesome.

You get a pony.

Oh, no, wait.... :D
[User Picture]
From:maru_mari
Date:January 28th, 2010 01:27 am (UTC)
(Link)
lol. "i give you such nice ponies and just look what you do to them!"

From:kuraudo
Date:January 28th, 2010 01:15 am (UTC)
(Link)
I clicked this cut thinking "Why is this crossposted to my_little_pony? Do I want to click this?"

Then I discovered why it was crossposted there. This is the best My Little Pony ever conceived. I love it!
From:kuraudo
Date:January 28th, 2010 01:16 am (UTC)
(Link)
Also: Did you furrow the pony's brow, or was it always stern-looking? Regardless, it adds to the look nicely.
[User Picture]
From:maru_mari
Date:January 28th, 2010 01:24 am (UTC)
(Link)
I made her an angry pony! hahaha.

You should see my work-in-progress pics - I had to hack her up pretty seriously and she really looks like she wants to kill me.
From:kuraudo
Date:January 28th, 2010 01:25 am (UTC)
(Link)
Post them! :D
[User Picture]
From:maru_mari
Date:January 28th, 2010 01:28 am (UTC)
(Link)
Ok I'll have to find them lol.
[User Picture]
From:maru_mari
Date:January 28th, 2010 01:25 am (UTC)
(Link)
Haha! yay!! thank you!
[User Picture]
From:voiceboxx
Date:January 28th, 2010 01:19 am (UTC)
(Link)
omg that's so amazingly amazing!
[User Picture]
From:maru_mari
Date:January 28th, 2010 01:25 am (UTC)
(Link)
♥ :)
[User Picture]
From:sharonlover
Date:January 28th, 2010 03:13 am (UTC)
(Link)
so PRETTY! can't wait ^_^

green tail is all sorts of win :D
[User Picture]
From:neisjournal
Date:January 28th, 2010 12:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
This is one of the strangest, most quirky ideas ever conceived. And I love it! ^_^
Ta-daa! - Metroid Games Community

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile


> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com